Sep
27
Six Performance Season Subscription
Wed, Sep 27th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Sep
27
Four Performance Season Subscription
Wed, Sep 27th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Oct
07
Seven Performance Season Subscription
Sat, Oct 7th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Oct
21
Aparna Nancherla
Sat, Oct 21st 9:30pm at Englert Theatre
Oct
21
Kweku Collins w. Philip Rabalais
Sat, Oct 21st 10:00pm at The Mill (Witching Hour)
Oct
22
FARM Presents: Peter Mulvey
Sun, Oct 22nd 2:00pm at The Mill
Oct
22
The Rocky Horror Show
Sun, Oct 22nd 4:30pm at The Garden Nightclub
Oct
23
Sewing Lesson with Judith Lemish
Mon, Oct 23rd 6:00pm at The Workspace
Oct
23
Screen Printing Class with Reed Siems
Mon, Oct 23rd 6:00pm at The Workspace
Oct
24
Shawn Colvin
Tue, Oct 24th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Oct
25
Intermediate Glass Beads with Rhonda Scott
Wed, Oct 25th 6:00pm at The Workspace
Oct
25
THOU
Wed, Oct 25th 7:00pm at RIBCO
Oct
26
Chris Webby Weirdo Tour
Thu, Oct 26th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Oct
26
Knitting Class with Sarah Cady
Thu, Oct 26th 7:00pm at The Workspace
Oct
26
WWE NXT LIVE!
Thu, Oct 26th 7:30pm at Clay County Regional Events Center
Oct
26
The Rocky Horror Show
Thu, Oct 26th 7:30pm at The Garden Nightclub
Oct
26
The Stone Foxes
Thu, Oct 26th 8:00pm at The Mill
Oct
26
Blackalicious
Thu, Oct 26th 8:00pm at The M-Shop
Oct
27
The Rocky Horror Show
Fri, Oct 27th 7:30pm at The Garden Nightclub
Oct
27
Useful Jenkins & The Way Down Wanderers
Fri, Oct 27th 8:00pm at DG's Tap House
Oct
28
BELL WITCH / PRIMITIVE MAN
Sat, Oct 28th 7:00pm at RIBCO
Oct
28
The Rocky Horror Show
Sat, Oct 28th 7:30pm at The Garden Nightclub
Oct
28
DG's House of Grime
Sat, Oct 28th 9:00pm at DG's Tap House
Oct
28
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat, Oct 28th 11:50pm at Englert Theatre
Oct
29
The Rocky Horror Show
Sun, Oct 29th 4:30pm at The Garden Nightclub
Oct
30
SELECTOR DUB NARCOTIC
Mon, Oct 30th 7:00pm at RIBCO
Oct
30
Woodshop Orientation with John Burright
Mon, Oct 30th 8:00pm at The Workspace
Nov
01
Sewing Lesson with Judith Lemish
Wed, Nov 1st 6:00pm at The Workspace
Nov
02
The God Committee
Thu, Nov 2nd 7:30pm at Ankeny Theatre
Nov
02
Bob Schneider
Thu, Nov 2nd 8:00pm at The Mill
Nov
03
Sweeney Todd
Fri, Nov 3rd 7:00pm at VHS Staplin Performing Arts Center
Nov
03
The God Committee
Fri, Nov 3rd 7:30pm at Ankeny Theatre
Nov
03
Captured by Robots
Fri, Nov 3rd 9:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
03
Bully
Fri, Nov 3rd 9:00pm at The Mill
Nov
04
Little BIG Fest 2017
Sat, Nov 4th 5:00pm at Des Moines Social Club
Nov
04
Sweeney Todd
Sat, Nov 4th 7:00pm at VHS Staplin Performing Arts Center
Nov
04
The God Committee
Sat, Nov 4th 7:30pm at Ankeny Theatre
Nov
04
Real Estate: CANCELED!
Sat, Nov 4th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Nov
04
Peter Mulvey w/ John Statz
Sat, Nov 4th 8:00pm at The M-Shop
Nov
04
Kris Lager Band w/ Tara Vaughan & Evan Campbell
Sat, Nov 4th 9:00pm at DG's Tap House
Nov
05
The God Committee
Sun, Nov 5th 2:00pm at Ankeny Theatre
Nov
05
Sweeney Todd
Sun, Nov 5th 2:00pm at VHS Staplin Performing Arts Center
Nov
05
Coriolanus
Sun, Nov 5th 3:00pm at Englert Theatre
Nov
05
Argentine Tango with Valerie Williams
Sun, Nov 5th 4:00pm at The Workspace
Nov
05
Swingin' Utters / Western Settings / Darius Koski
Sun, Nov 5th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
06
Sewing Lesson with Judith Lemish
Mon, Nov 6th 6:00pm at The Workspace
Nov
08
Fused Glass Ornaments with Rhonda Scott
Wed, Nov 8th 6:00pm at The Workspace
Nov
09
Fort Defiance / Dead Country Gentlemen
Thu, Nov 9th 7:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
09
The Good, The Bad, and The Blues
Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm at The M-Shop
Nov
09
Dar Williams
Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm at The Mill
Nov
10
Dead Horse Trauma / Ektomorph / September Circle
Fri, Nov 10th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
10
Chase Garrett's Piano Stomp
Fri, Nov 10th 7:00pm at Englert Theatre
Nov
10
Mary Poppins
Fri, Nov 10th 7:00pm at Solon Center for the Arts
Nov
10
The Flick
Fri, Nov 10th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
10
Wookiefoot at DG's Taphouse!
Fri, Nov 10th 8:00pm at DG's Tap House
Nov
10
SHALLOW SIDE
Fri, Nov 10th 9:00pm at RIBCO
Nov
11
Mary Poppins
Sat, Nov 11th 7:00pm at Solon Center for the Arts
Nov
11
Paul Anka - Celebrating 60 years of Hits - His Way
Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm at Prairie Meadows
Nov
11
The Flick
Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
11
Bo Ramsey
Sat, Nov 11th 8:00pm at The Mill
Nov
11
Victor & Penny and The Loose Change Orchestra
Sat, Nov 11th 9:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
11
Another Lost Year // Cold Kingdom // Hazer
Sat, Nov 11th 9:00pm at DG's Tap House
Nov
12
The Flick
Sun, Nov 12th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
12
Mary Poppins
Sun, Nov 12th 2:00pm at Solon Center for the Arts
Nov
12
Poets of the Piano
Sun, Nov 12th 4:00pm at Englert Theatre
Nov
12
Metromix of Iowa City
Sun, Nov 12th 4:30pm at Washington Area PAEC
Nov
12
Bruce Katz
Sun, Nov 12th 5:00pm at Noce
Nov
12
GIRLS NIGHT OUT THE SHOW “MAGIC MIKE EXPERIENC
Sun, Nov 12th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
13
Ryan Montbleau Band
Mon, Nov 13th 7:00pm at Flying Mango
Nov
14
L.A. Witch
Tue, Nov 14th 8:00pm at The Mill
Nov
15
The Great Northwest (Wine Class)
Wed, Nov 15th 6:30pm at Django Banquet Room
Nov
15
The Flick
Wed, Nov 15th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
16
Call Me Karizma / A Summer High / Skyhaven
Thu, Nov 16th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
16
The Flick
Thu, Nov 16th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
16
Latin Jazz - Dizzy's 100th Birthday
Thu, Nov 16th 7:30pm at Turner Jazz Center
Nov
16
All Them Witches
Thu, Nov 16th 9:00pm at The Mill
Nov
17
Dave Ramsey's - Chris Hogan & Anthony O'Neal
Fri, Nov 17th 7:00pm at Clay County Regional Events Center
Nov
17
The Flick
Fri, Nov 17th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
17
Nick Moss Band
Fri, Nov 17th 8:00pm at Fat Fish Pub
Nov
17
Blitzen Trapper
Fri, Nov 17th 8:00pm at The Mill
Nov
18
The Flick
Sat, Nov 18th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
18
The Flick
Sat, Nov 18th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
18
Noname
Sat, Nov 18th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Nov
19
The Flick
Sun, Nov 19th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Nov
19
Narcotic Wasteland / SOULKEEPER / VEGAS LIGHTS
Sun, Nov 19th 5:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
22
So's Your Mother Second Annual Reunion
Wed, Nov 22nd 5:30pm at Lefty's Live Music
Nov
30
Guttermouth / Koffin Kats / The Atom Age / Gallows
Thu, Nov 30th 7:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Dec
01
Toronzo Cannon
Fri, Dec 1st 6:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Dec
01
The Nutcracker
Fri, Dec 1st 7:30pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
01
Judah & the Lion
Fri, Dec 1st 8:00pm at ISU Memorial Union
Dec
02
The Nutcracker
Sat, Dec 2nd 2:00pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
02
The Nutcracker
Sat, Dec 2nd 7:30pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
02
Lauv
Sat, Dec 2nd 8:00pm at The M-Shop
Dec
03
The Nutcracker
Sun, Dec 3rd 2:00pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
03
Argentine Tango with Valerie Williams
Sun, Dec 3rd 4:00pm at The Workspace
Dec
03
The Nutcracker
Sun, Dec 3rd 6:30pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
09
Time for Three: Holiday Concert
Sat, Dec 9th 7:30pm at Sheslow Auditorium
Dec
09
Jim Norton
Sat, Dec 9th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Dec
13
Champagne Party
Wed, Dec 13th 6:30pm at Django Banquet Room
Dec
14
A Christmas Carol
Thu, Dec 14th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
15
A Christmas Carol
Fri, Dec 15th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
16
A Christmas Carol
Sat, Dec 16th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
16
A Christmas Carol
Sat, Dec 16th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
17
A Christmas Carol
Sun, Dec 17th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
17
A Christmas Carol
Sun, Dec 17th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
19
A Christmas Carol
Tue, Dec 19th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
20
Late Show Series Special
Wed, Dec 20th 12:00pm at Turner Jazz Center
Dec
20
A Christmas Carol
Wed, Dec 20th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
21
All That Holiday Jazz! featuring Gina Gedler
Thu, Dec 21st 7:00pm at Turner Jazz Center
Dec
21
The Blenders - Holiday Soul Tour 2017
Thu, Dec 21st 7:30pm at The Meadows Event Center
Dec
21
A Christmas Carol
Thu, Dec 21st 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
22
A Christmas Carol
Fri, Dec 22nd 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
23
A Christmas Carol
Sat, Dec 23rd 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
23
The Outhouse - The Film - Des Moines Movie Premier
Sat, Dec 23rd 7:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Dec
23
A Christmas Carol
Sat, Dec 23rd 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Dec
30
The Ultimate Pre NYE Party feat. Arch Allies
Sat, Dec 30th 8:00pm at The Meadows Event Center
Jan
10
ESHAM
Wed, Jan 10th 9:00pm at Lefty's Live Music
Jan
14
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Sun, Jan 14th 7:00pm at Englert Theatre
Jan
27
In The Spotlight
Sat, Jan 27th 7:00pm at Washington Area PAEC
Feb
08
Flor
Thu, Feb 8th 8:00pm at The M-Shop
Feb
11
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
Sun, Feb 11th 7:00pm at Englert Theatre
Feb
13
Tommy Emmanuel
Tue, Feb 13th 7:30pm at Englert Theatre
Feb
14
Music for Lovers and Friends - feat. Rose Colella
Wed, Feb 14th 12:00pm at Turner Jazz Center
Feb
16
Cyrille Aimée
Fri, Feb 16th 7:30pm at Sheslow Auditorium
Feb
19
Valerie June
Mon, Feb 19th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Feb
23
A View from the Bridge
Fri, Feb 23rd 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Feb
24
A View from the Bridge
Sat, Feb 24th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Feb
24
ZOSO
Sat, Feb 24th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Feb
25
A View from the Bridge
Sun, Feb 25th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Feb
27
A View from the Bridge
Tue, Feb 27th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Feb
28
A View from the Bridge
Wed, Feb 28th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Mar
02
A View from the Bridge
Fri, Mar 2nd 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Mar
03
A View from the Bridge
Sat, Mar 3rd 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Mar
03
A View from the Bridge
Sat, Mar 3rd 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Mar
03
Gaelic Storm
Sat, Mar 3rd 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Mar
04
A View from the Bridge
Sun, Mar 4th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Mar
07
Arlo Guthrie
Wed, Mar 7th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Mar
22
Generations of Jazz in Washington
Thu, Mar 22nd 7:00pm at Washington Area PAEC
Mar
22
Jazz in the Fight for Civil Rights
Thu, Mar 22nd 7:00pm at Turner Jazz Center
Mar
22
Jazz in the Fight for Civil Rights - Late Show
Thu, Mar 22nd 9:00pm at Turner Jazz Center
Mar
30
Greg Brown
Fri, Mar 30th 8:00pm at Englert Theatre
Apr
07
2017/2018 Trio Package
Sat, Apr 7th 7:30pm at Sheslow Auditorium and Hoyt Sherman
Apr
07
Lysander Piano Trio & Charles Neidich:Transplanted
Sat, Apr 7th 7:30pm at Sheslow Auditorium
Apr
13
The Christians
Fri, Apr 13th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
14
The Christians
Sat, Apr 14th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
15
The Christians
Sun, Apr 15th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
18
The Christians
Wed, Apr 18th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
19
The Christians
Thu, Apr 19th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
19
Artistry in Rhythm - Music of Stan Kenton
Thu, Apr 19th 7:30pm at Turner Jazz Center
Apr
20
The Christians
Fri, Apr 20th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
21
The Christians
Sat, Apr 21st 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
21
The Christians
Sat, Apr 21st 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
Apr
22
The Christians
Sun, Apr 22nd 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
10
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Thu, May 10th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
11
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Fri, May 11th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
12
Eighth Blackbird
Sat, May 12th 7:30pm at Sheslow Auditorium
May
13
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Sun, May 13th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
16
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Wed, May 16th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
17
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Thu, May 17th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
18
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Fri, May 18th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
19
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Sat, May 19th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
19
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Sat, May 19th 7:30pm at Kum & Go Theater
May
20
Rapture, Blister, Burn
Sun, May 20th 2:00pm at Kum & Go Theater
Jul
21
Chapel Con
Sat, Jul 21st 10:00am at Albert Lea City Arena
Aug
01
Prairie Meadows Racing Club
Wed, Aug 1st 12:00pm at Prairie Meadows
Aug
01
Donate to IRIS
Wed, Aug 1st 12:00pm at Donation
Aug
12
ACT 2017-18 Season Punch Cards
Sun, Aug 12th 3:00pm at Ankeny Theatre
Apr
01
DONATION
Wed, Apr 1st 12:00pm at City Sounds

Policies and Terms of Service
Copyright © 2003-2017 MIDWESTIX.
All Rights Reserved.